AP Government has announced the Nandi awards winners list for the year 2014, 2015 and 2016.
Nandi Awards Winners For Year 2014
Best feature film — Legend
Second best feature film — Manam
Third best feature film — Hithudu
Best home viewing feature film — Tommy
Best popular feature film providing wholesome entertainment — Loukyam
Best feature film on national integration — Prabhanjanam
Best director — Boyapati Srinu (Legend)
Best leading actor — Nandamuri Balakrishna ( Legend)
Best leading actress — Anjali(Geethanjali)
Best supporting actor — Akkineni Naga Chaitanya (Manam)
Best supporting actress — Manchu Lakshmi ( Chandamama Kathalu)
Best character actor — Dr. Rajendra Prasad( Tommy)
Best comedian actor — Brahmanandam (Race Gurram)
Best comedian actress — Vidyullekha Raman ( Run Raja Run)
Best Villain — Jagapathi Babu (Legend)
Child actor — 1Nenokkadine
Best child actress — Anuhya ( Atreya)
Best debut director — Chandoo Mondeti (Karthikeya)
Best screenplay writer — A.S.Ravikumar Chowdary ( Pilla Nuvvu Leni Jeevitham)
Best story writer — Krishna Vamsi ( Govindudu Andarivadele)
Best Dialogue writer — M.Ratnam ( Legend)
Best lyric writer — Chaitanya Prasad
Best cinematographer — Sai Sriram (Ala Ela)
Best music director — Anup Rubens (Manam)
Best play back singer male — Vijay Yesudas
Best play back singer female — Chitra.
Best editor — Kotagiri Venkateswara Rao( Legend)
Best art director — Vijay Krishna
Best choreographer — Prem Rakshith (Aagadu)
Best audiographer — E.Radhakrishna (Karthikeya)
Best costume designer — Uddandu
Best make up artist — Krishna
Best fight master — Ram Laxman (Legend)
Best dubbing artist male — Ravi Shankar ( Race Gurram)
Best dubbing artist female — Chinmayi (Manam)
Best special effects — Ragunath (Legend)
Special jury awards — Avasarala Srinivas, Meka Ramakrishna, Krishna Rao
Nandi Awards Winners For 2015
Best feature film — Baahubali
Second best feature film — Yevade Subramanyam
Third best feature film — Nenu Sailaja
Best home viewing feature film — Malli Malli Idi Rani Roju
Best wholesome entertainment film — Srimanthudu
Feature film on national integration — Kanche
Best director — S.S.Rajamouli ( Baahubali)
Best leading actor — Mahesh Babu ( Srimanthudu)
Best leading actress — Anushka Shetty ( Size Zero)
Best supporting actor — Posani Krishna Murali (Temper)
Best supporting actress — Ramya Krishna (Baahubali)
Best character actor — Allu Arjun (Rudramadevi)
Best comedian actor — Vennela Kishore (Bhale Bhale Magadivoy)
Best comedian actress — Snigdha (Jatha Kalise)
Best Villain — Rana (Baahubali)
Best Child actor — Master NTR (Dhana Veera Sura Karna)
Best child actress — baby Karunya (Dhana Veera Sura Karna)
Best debut director — Nag Ashwin (Yevade Subramanyam)
Best screenplay writer — Kishore Tirumala (Nenu Sailaja)
Best story writer — Krish (Kanche)
Best Dialogue writer — Burra Sai Madhav (Malli Malli Idi Rani Roju)
Best lyricist — Rama Jogaiah Sastry (Srimanthudu)
Best Cinematographer — Senthil Kumar (Baahubali)
Best male play back singer — M.M.Keeravani (Baahubali)
Best female play back singer — Chinmayi (Malli Malli Idi Rani Roju)
Best music director — M.M.Keeravani (Baahubali)
Best editor — Naveen Nooli (Ladies and Gentlemen)
Best art director — Sabu Cyril (Baahubali)
Best dance choreographer — Prem Rakshith (Baahubali)
Best audiographer — P.M.Satish (Baahubali)
Best costume designer — Rama Rajamouli and Prashanthi (Baahubali)
Best makeup artist — R.MadhavaRao (Dhana Veera Sura Karna)
Best fight master — Peter Heins (Baahubali)
Best male dubbing artist — Ravi Shankar
Best female dubbing artist — Sowmya
Best special effects — Srinivas Mohan (Baahubali)
Special jury awards — Nitya Menon, Parvateesham, Vijay Devarakonda, Sharwanand, V.S.Ganashekar(cinematographer)
Nandi Awards Winners For 2016
Best feature film — Pellichoopulu
Second best feature film — Ardhanaari
Third best feature film — Manalo Okkadu
Best home viewing feature film — Shatamanam Bhavati
Best popular feature film providing wholesome entertainment — Janatha Garage
Best film on national integration — No Entry
Best director — Satish Vegesna (Shatamanam Bhavati)
Best leading actor — Jr.NTR (Janatha Garage and Nannaku Prematho)
Best leading actress — Ritu Varma (Pellichoopulu)
Best supporting actor — Mohan Lal (Janatha Garage)
Best supporting actress — Jaya Sudha (Shatamanam Bhavati)
Best character actor — Naresh (Shatamanam Bhavati)
Best comedian actor — Saptagiri (Express Raja)
Best comedian actress — Pragati (Kalyana Vaibhogame)
Best Villain — Aadi Pinisetti (Sarainodu)
Best child actor — Maikhel Gandhi (Supreme)
Best child actress — Raina Rao (Manamantha)
Best debut director — Kalyan Krishna (Soggade Chinni Nayana)
Best screen play writer — Ravikanth Perepu and Adavi Sesh (Kshanam)
Best story writer — Koratala Siva (Janatha Garage)
Best Dialogue writer — Avasarala Srinivas (Jyo Achyutanandha)
Best lyric writer — Rama Jogaiah Sastry (Janatha Garage)
Best Cinematographer — Sameer Reddy (Shatamanam Bhavati)
Best music director — Mickey J Mayer (Shatamanam Bhavati)
Best playback singer — Vandemataram Srinivas
Best playback singer female — Chinmayi
Best editor — Naveen Nooli (Nannaku Prematho)
Best art director — A.S.Prakash ( Janatha Garage)
Best dance choreographer — Raju Sundaram ( Janatha Garage)
Best audiographer — E.Radhakrishna (Sarainodu)
Best costume designer — A.Tirumaleswara Rao ( Sri Chilukuru Balaji)
Best makeup artist — Ranjit (Ardhanaari)
Best fight master — Venkat (Supreme)
Best dubbing artist male — Vasu (Ardhanaari)
Best dubbing artist female — Lipsika (Ekkadiki Pothavu Chinnavada)
Best special effects — Fire fly (Soggade Chinni Nayana)
Special jury awards — Nani, Chandra Shekhar Yeleti, Sagar K Chandra
Special Category Awards:
NTR National Award:
For 2014: Kamal Haasan
For 2015: K Raghavendra Rao
For 2016: Rajinikanth
B.N.Reddy State Award:
For 2014: SS Rajamouli
For 2015: Trivikram Srinivas
For 2016: Boyapati srinu
Nagi reddy & Chakrapani State Award:
For 2014: R.Narayana Murthy
For 2015: MM Keeravani
For 2016: K.S.Ramarao
Raghupathi Venkaiah State Award:
For 2014: krishnam raju
For 2015: Eswar
For 2016: Megastar Chiranjeevi
Spl Jury Award:
For 2014: Suddhala Ashok Teja
For 2015: P.C.Reddy
For 2016: Paruchuri Brothers