Nandi Awards 2012 and 2013 Winners Complete List!

Andhra Pradesh Government announced Nandi Awards winners list for the year 2012 and 2013.

Nandi Award Winners List
Nandi Award Winners List

Nandi Award Winners List For The Year 2013:

Best Film – Mirchi
2nd Best Film – Naa Bangaaru Thalli
3rd Best Film – Uyyala…Jampaala
Best Popular Film – Attharintiki Daaredi
Best Family Viewing Film – Seethamma Vaakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
Feature Film On National Integration – Alias Janaki
Best Actor – Prabhas (Mirchi)
Best Actress – Anjali Patil (Naa Bangaru Talli)
Best Villain – Sampath (Mirchi)
Best Comedian – Thagubothu Ramesh (Venkatadri Express)
Best Supporting Actor – Prakash Raj (SVSC)
Best Supporting Actress – Nadiya (Atharintiki Daredi)
Best Character Artist – Naresh (Parampara)
Best Child Actor – Vijaya Simha Reddy (Bhaktha Siriyaala)
Best Child Actress – Pranavi (Uyyala Jampala)
Best Director – Daya Kodavaganti (Alias Janaki)
Best Debut Director – Koratala Shiva (Mirchi)
Best Screenplay Writer – Merlapaka Gandhi (Venkatadri Express)
Best Story Writer – Mohankrishna Indraganti (Anthakamundu Aa Tarwatha)
Best Dialogue Writer – Trivikram Srinivas (Attharintiki Daredi)
Best Cinematographer – Murali Mohan Reddy (Kamalatho Naa Prayanam)
Best Editor – Praveen Pudi (Kaalicharan)
Best Music Directors – Devi Sri Prasad (Atharintiki Daredi)
Best Lyric Writer – Siri Vennela Seetharama Sastry (Maree anthaga… SVSC)
Best Male Singer – Kailash Kher (Pandagala Digivachavu… Mirchi)
Best Female Singer – Kalpana ( Nava Moorthulainatti…Intinti Annamayya)
Best Choreographer – Sekhar (All Songs…Gunde Jaari Gallantayyinde )

Special Jury
Chaitanya Krishna (Kaali Charan)
Anjali (SVSC)
Ramya (0 Malli)
Kalkimitra (Yugamali)
Siddique (Naa Bangaru Talli)

Nandi Awards Winners List For The Year 2012

Best Film – Eega
2nd Best Film – Minugurulu
3rd Best Film – Mithunam
Best Popular Film – Julayi
Best Family Viewing Film – lshq
Best Actor – Nani (Veto Vellipoindi Manasu)
Best Actress – Samantha (YVM)
Best Villain – Sudeep (Eega)
Best Comedian – Raghu Babu (Onamaalu)
Best Supporting Actor – Ajay (Ishq)
Best Supporting Actress – Shyamala Devi (Veerangam)
Best Character Artist – Aashish Vidhyarthi (Minugurulu)
Best Child Actor – Deepak Saroj (Minugurulu)
Best Child Actress – Rushini (Minugurulu)
Best Director – SS Rajamouli (Eega)
Best Debut Director – Ayodhya Kumar (Minugurulu)
Best Screenplay Writer – SS Rajamouli (Eega)
Best Story Writer – Ayodhya Kumar (Minugurulu)
Best Dialogue Writer – Thanikella Bharani (Mithunam)
Best Cinematographer – Senthil Kumar (Eega)
Best Editor – Kotagiri Venkateswara Rao (Eega)
Best Music Directors – Illayaraja (YVM), MM Keeravani (Eega)
Best Lyric Writer – Anantha Sri Ram (Koti Koti Tharallona… YVM)
Best Male Singer – Shankar Mahadevan (Okkade Devudu…Shiridi Sai)
Best Female Singer – Geetha Madhuri ( Yedalo Nadi laagaa…Good Morning)
Best Choreographer – Jani (Mee Intiki Mundo Gateuu…Julayi)

Special Jury
Lakshmi (Mithunam)
SP Bala Subramanyam (Mithunam)
Yeto Vellipoindi Manasu

We would like to hear your comments below: